Cancer back in 2015, are laboratory results worrisome?

Hi, my mom recently have her routine laboratories because she had cancer way back 2015, s/p mastectomy and 6sessions of chemotherapy oct2015. She had her liver ultrasound less than 3months ago and it shows fatty liver, her sgpt that time is slightly elevated. And now, she just did her Alkaline phosphatase test 2 days ago and it is slightly elevated, her result is 320 u/l and the laboratories normal value for ALP is 64-306 u/l, should we get worried about it? Thanks​





This Question Is Open to Answers -Post Your Comment Below

advertisement: