My problem is no energy, shopping for groceries takes all my energy?

hemoglobin 9.7 is low
tsh 0.424 is low
I ad problem with my iron level before, how much do I need to take
What does a low TSH mean
B12 was 2000, but I was taking to much and has cut back. I to use Symbcort and rescue inhalers. The rescue inhaler I might use about 3 times a month.
My vitamin d was down to 8.1, it is back up 33.9
I am taking vitamin d3 4000 a day. I took 1 pill once a week for 8 weeks 50,000 units. My test was done at my doctor office, but I have not heard from him. The vitamin d he did call, the other I have not heard from him.

Age: 66
Female
Medications: Proair HFA as needed, Symicort 80/4.5 twice a day Diazepam 5 mg as needed or 3 times a day
General Information: The Symicort has helped greatly. The rescue inhaler I may have to use twice a month. Problem low energy. I know it is not my b12, that was tested and it was to high. I was taking double the dose for daily use. I have for right now cut down to every other day. Vitamin D was 8.1 took 8 pills once a week of 50,000. The level was back up to 39.2. I take 4000 a day of vitamin d3. My problem is no energy, shopping for groceries takes all my energy. It is not shortage of breath, I just have to rest a few mins and then in about 30 mins am okay. I take beet supplement, aloe supplement, and omega red. My body aches after shopping as if I have been working out. I have not heard from my doctor on the low hemoglobin or TSH level. I need to know how much iron to take, this is not the first time my hemoglobin has been low. I have a problem with low iron.

Is it normal to have a death wish and to be consumed with the idea of death?

Is it normal to have a death wish and to be consumed with the idea of death? I seem to look for risky behavior all the time and pay for it in bad health? like example, if i shouldn’t take blood pressure pills because it could lower my blood pressure, it makes it a lot more attractive to do? Its like im attracted to things im not allowed to do. anything that will hurt my heart i will do because i like to see how much my body can actually handle. I dont have unprotected sex though because i am still a virgin – so i dont risk in that area. i dont want to pregnant but i like risking my health to the brink of death. I’ve had psychiatric help and they all say its apart of my Borderline Personality Disorder. Is that all this obsession is apart of, my disorder?

Age:21
Female
Medications: Strattera

Can Vitamin B12/D3deficiency or Homocystein imbalance cause lack of interest and poor concentration?

Can Vitamin B12/D3 deficiency or Homocystein imbalance fatigue (abnormal high) cause lack of interest and poor concentration? I am experiencing these symptoms recently and not sure whether it is the case had lab tests done and results show deficiency.

Age: 36
Male
Medications: NA

I have a constant pain in my right groin area which radiates to my inner thigh?

I have a constant pain in my right groin area which radiates to my inner thigh to my knee as a shooting pain. The groin is sensitive when I touch. This pain exists since 3 years. Over the years the pain has increased and extended around my hip and lower back. My kidney, bowel, bladder ,ovaries basically everything was checked ,but they could not find anything. I was only diagnosed with endometriosis at the beginning of these years. On an MRI 3 lymph nodes are visible (actually where the pain is comming from) all are around 10-12mm.
My question is that if these lymph nodes (or 1 of them) can cause the pain like pushing a nerve or something? How my groin can be examined to be able to know that the lymph nodes are ok and if any of them causing the pain? Is it possible to see if any of them effected by the endometriosis ?

Age: 37
Female
Medications: –

Low grade fever and high bp since January, swollen lymph nodes since march?

low grade fever and high bp since January, swollen lymph nodes since march, biopsy negative. ct of head, neck, chest, abdomen, pelvis negative. bone pain, skin discoloration in areas of pain. stinging skin comes and goes, had left cheek numbness for 1 week about a month ago, no one knows why. recent bloodwork show ldh of 254 and b12 of 1222. is that anything to be concerned about? all doctors I’ve seen think I’m making up symptoms and dismiss everything.

Age: 28
Female
Medications: effexor, trazodone, pramipexole, lithium, metoprolol, levothyroxine
General Information: diaphragmatic hernia repaired at birth, left temporal lobe grade 2 astrocytoma removed in 2009

My husband woke up with a two puncture wound, 2mm big, that looks like fang marks?

My husband woke up with a two puncture wound, 2mm big, that looks like fang marks. We were sleeping in the basement from 8am to 2pm. I do not have any marks on me. His wound does not hurt, is not red, and does not itch. I am worried it is a bat bite, though no one in the house saw a bat. (We also have 4 cats.) We live in Michigan. Urgent care doctor said it seemed to be a spider bite but I feel 2mm is too big for a spider.

General Information: No redness. No itchiness. Two puncture holes, 2mm in length. No known bat contact, but worried it is a bat bite. Slept in the basement from 8am-2pm.

I used Epsom salt in a foot bath a week ago to treat my ingrown toenail?

Hi I used Epsom salt in a foot bath a week ago to treat my ingrown toenail. Afterwards I got muscle cramps and numbness in my legs and feet and they have not gone away Do you think that this will go away if I Continue to wait or do I need to see a doctor immediately? is epsom salt safe to use?
Thanks, (—-)

Age: 38
Female
Medications: None

I felt like vomiting, but I thought that it was because of the fatigue?

On the night of 9th May, I was busy doing work. I felt like vomiting, but I thought that it was because of the fatigue. I ordered a pasta from outside. I ate a little bit and after 20 minutes, I started vomiting. The vomiting occurred 9 times till the morning, waking up every hour or so to vomit. On the 8th time, the vomiting had blood coming out too. I vomited once more after that but no blood came out. I went to GP, the doctor who gave me a medicine called “Cyclizine”, which was so strong. She also asked me to suck ice cubes. Since that day till this moment, I get nausea every day. I do not vomit, but the feeling of nausea is strong, which makes me feel that I want to vomit. I do hear some noise in my stomach when its moving and I keep on bleaching burping a lot. When I burp, I feel like there is something at the top of my stomach that goes up and makes me burp. I do not feel comfortable at all and when I sleep if I sleep on left side, I feel not bad, but if I sleep on right side, it feels worse. I did take from chemist counter something called “Pepto-Bismol” and tried “Gaviscon”, but did not get better. This is now has been happening for around 5 weeks. Any advice for this nausea?
Just for your note, I am a 21 years old male.

Age: 21
Male
Medications: Now: Pepto-Bismol for the nausea, but did not work
General Information: This is the first time that this happens to me. Please note that due to Ramadan, I have been fasting since 14t/15th May. The fasting is expected to end tomorrow or day after.

Suffering from shortness of breath associated with high blood pressure?

I am a 60-year-old woman suffering from a condition that can be described as shortness of breath associated with high blood pressure (it goes as high as 180+/120 systolic/diastolic). This problem has started about three months ago and it continues with no improvement. The shortness of breath starts when I am standing or walking and I get tired quickly. To my knowledge, I have never suffered from shortness of breath or blood pressure before.

It is striking to me that all examinations about heart and lungs as well as test such as ECG, echocardiogram, blood test (complete, thromboses, fats, diabetes), spirometry, X-ray lungs, ultrasound (abdominal, thyroid), EGD of stomach, etc, all give normal results. Doctors do not find an apparent cause and relate my condition to emotional/stress. They prescribed some medication such as (Faverin 100mg and Sedoxil) which did not have any results except for making me feel sleepy all day long. In the last three days I started medication against high blood pressure.

Additional observations: I have observed that blood pressure is high when I get shortness of breath, I get tired quickly unless I walk very slowly. I also feel better in fresh places and I cannot stand in a hot or sunny place.

I wonder if you could help me with a second opinion and some advice to follow. Thank you!

Age:60
Female
Medications: Co-Diovan 160/12.5 mg

I have had an increasing level of pain. Localized on the back left side of my head?

I have had an increasing level of pain. Localized on the back left side of my head. From the base of my neck rising to the base of the skull. From there it would spike to my eardrum or the upper back (yes) corner of my head. That corner has felt like I was hit with a club, very sore for a couple of weeks and has grown in size, (no swelling or visible redness). There has been some swelling all around the area which I have used ice and heat and that helped. My throat has a muscle soreness about half/center also has been difficult to swallow. The VA helps me and I am very grateful. Today they found a redness around the left eardrum and a little dampness on the drum. I was given an antibiotic for 7 days. I have taken 2 so far. In the last few hours the eardrum pain seems to have subsided but the pain on my head has grown. The area has grown in size to about 3″ and seems to be the scalp only. No other relief from pain is noticed. I am 65 and worked physically all my days so my back and all of my joints ach. We

Age: 65
Male
Medications: Atenolol, terazosin, omeprazole, hydrochlorothiazide, aspirin 81

Feeling pain in her upper arm (left)

Hi, my wife is pregnant in her 6th-7th week.
Today in the morning, she started feeling pain in her upper arm (left). Now shes claiming that the pain is still there and her upper arm is kind of swollen. Is there a change this has to do with the pregancy? Should we contact a doctor immediately or can it wait till next morning?

Age: 22
Female
Medications: Nothing

Waking up at 1:00am with chills that last about an hour?

going to bed at 10:00pm …waking up at 1:00am with chills that last about an hour …try to go back to sleep but my mind races over and over about some random event. When I get up the next morning I have a headache and my whole body feels terribly achy …..painful to even walk around….ruins the whole day
This has been happening once or twice a week for about a month now…..doesn’t happen every night
and I only get the chills at night….the last time i thought I was going to vomit but didn’t …the feeling went away

Age:63
Male
Medications: None

What could be the cause of the heavy bleeding and clotting?

I have been using the Gynera oral contraceptive pills for more than 2,5 years now. Just this past weekend I started again with a new pack but someone I have some rather heavy bleeding and some abnormal blood clotting. What could be the cause of the heavy bleeding and clotting?

Age: 31
Female
Medications: Gynera, Vexal, Depakine
General Information: I have gone open water diving last weekend and ever since the weekend it has been like this. I had some spotting only last week Thursday and Friday. Saturday it was a little more and then after the diving it has just been an abnormal flow